Candidates

Kamala Harris

Kamala Harris

U.S. Vice-President

Mark Kelly

Mark Kelly

U.S. Senate - Arizona

Sara Gideon

Sara Gideon

U.S. Senate - Maine

Steve Bullock

Steve Bullock

U.S. Senate - Montana

Cal Cunningham

Cal Cunningham

U.S. Senate - North Carolina

Jaime Harrison

Jaime Harrison

U.S. Senate - South Carolina

Chris Bubser

Chris Bubser

California's 8th Congressional District

Josh Harder

Incumbent

Josh Harder

California's 10th Congressional District

TJ Cox

Incumbent

TJ Cox

California's 21st Congressional District

Kim Mangone

Kim Mangone

California's 23rd Congressional District

Christy Smith

Christy Smith

California's 25th Congressional District

Julia Brownley

Incumbent

Julia Brownley

California's 26th Congressional District

Judy Chu

Incumbent

Judy Chu

California's 27th Congressional District

Adam Schiff

Incumbent

Adam Schiff

California's 28th Congressional District

Tony Cardenas

Incumbent

Tony Cardenas

California's 29th Congressional District

Brad Sherman

Incumbent

Brad Sherman

California's 30th Congressional District

Grace Napolitano

Incumbent

Grace Napolitano

California's 32nd Congressional District

Ted Lieu

Incumbent

Ted Lieu

California's 33rd Congressional District

Jimmy Gomez

Incumbent

Jimmy Gomez

California's 34th Congressional District

Norma Torres

Incumbent

Norma Torres

California's 35th Congressional District

Karen Bass

Incumbent

Karen Bass

California's 37th Congressional District

Linda Sánchez

Incumbent

Linda Sánchez

California's 38th Congressional District

Gil Cisneros

Incumbent

Gil Cisneros

California's 39th Congressional District

Lucille Roybal-Allard

Incumbent

Lucille Roybal-Allard

California's 40th Congressional District

Maxine Waters

Incumbent

Maxine Waters

California's 43rd Congressional District

Nanette Barragán

Incumbent

Nanette Barragán

California's 44th Congressional District

Katie Porter

Incumbent

Katie Porter

California's 45th Congressional District

Alan Lowenthal

Incumbent

Alan Lowenthal

California's 47th Congressional District

Harley Rouda

Incumbent

Harley Rouda

California's 48th Congressional District

Mike Levin

Incumbent

Mike Levin

California's 49th Congressional District

Ammar Campa-Najjar

Ammar Campa-Najjar

California's 50th Congressional District

Georgette Gomez

Georgette Gomez

California's 53rd Congressional District

Ritchie Torres

Ritchie Torres

New York's 15th Congressional District

Kipp Mueller

Kipp Mueller

California's 21st Senate District

Henry Stern

Incumbent

Henry Stern

California's 27th Senate District

Josh Newman

Josh Newman

California's 29th Senate District

Lena Gonzalez

Incumbent

Lena Gonzalez

California's 33rd Senate District

Steven Bradford

Incumbent

Steven Bradford

California's 35th Senate District

Alex Lee

Alex Lee

California's 25th Assembly District

Luz Rivas

Incumbent

Luz Rivas

California's 39th Assembly District

Chris Holden

Incumbent

Chris Holden

California's 41st Assembly District

Laura Friedman

Incumbent

Laura Friedman

California's 43rd Assembly District

Jesse Gabriel

Incumbent

Jesse Gabriel

California's 45th Assembly District

Adrin Nazarian

Incumbent

Adrin Nazarian

California's 46th Assembly District

Blanca Rubio

Incumbent

Blanca Rubio

California's 48th Assembly District

Ed Chau

Incumbent

Ed Chau

California's 49th Assembly District

Richard Bloom

Incumbent

Richard Bloom

California's 50th Assembly District

Wendy Carrillo

Incumbent

Wendy Carrillo

California's 51st Assembly District

Freddie Rodriguez

Incumbent

Freddie Rodriguez

California's 52nd Assembly District

Miguel Santiago

Incumbent

Miguel Santiago

California's 53rd Assembly District

Sydney Kamlager-Dove

Incumbent

Sydney Kamlager-Dove

California's 54th Assembly District

Andrew Rodriguez

Andrew Rodriguez

California's 55th Assembly District

Ian Calderon

Incumbent

Ian Calderon

California's 57th Assembly District

Reggie Jones-Sawyer

Incumbent

Reggie Jones-Sawyer

California's 59th Assembly District

Sabrina Cervantes

Incumbent

Sabrina Cervantes

California's 60th Assembly District

Autumn Burke

Incumbent

Autumn Burke

California's 62nd Assembly District

Anthony Rendon

Incumbent

Anthony Rendon

California's 63rd Assembly District

Mike Gipson

Incumbent

Mike Gipson

California's 64th Assembly District

Al Muratsuchi

Incumbent

Al Muratsuchi

California's 66th Assembly District

George Gascón

George Gascón

LA District Attorney

Holly Mitchell

Holly Mitchell

LA County Supervisor 2nd District

Steve Morgan

Steve Morgan

LA Superior Court Judge 72

David Berger

David Berger

LA Superior Court Judge 80

Tom Parsekian

Tom Parsekian

LA Superior Court Judge 150

Scott Yang

Scott Yang

LA Superior Court Judge 162

Joel Agron

Joel Agron

San Bernardino Superior Court Judge

David Ryu

Incumbent

David Ryu

LA City Council District 4

Nichelle Henderson

Nichelle Henderson

Los Angeles Community College District Trustee, Seat 5

FEATURED RACE

Mark Ridley-Thomas

Mark Ridley-Thomas

LA City Council District 10

Tunua Thrash-Ntuk

Tunua Thrash-Ntuk

Long Beach City Council Seat 8

John Erickson

John Erickson

West Hollywood City Council

Freddy Puza

Freddy Puza

Culver City Council

Victor Gordo

Victor Gordo

City of Pasadena Mayor

Alhambra City Council
District 4 Sasha Renée Pérez+

Antelope Valley Joint Union High School
District #3 Christian Green+

Burbank City Council (2 seats)
Konstantine Anthony
Nick Schultz

Burbank Unified School District (3 seats)
Dr. Armond Aghakhanian*
Dr. Emily Weisberg

Burbank Treasurer
Lindsey Francois

Citrus Community College District
District 5 Mary Ann Lutz

Culver City City Council (3 seats)
Yasmine Imani McMorrin
Darrel Menthe
Freddy Puza+

Downey City Council
Seat 1 Alexandria Contreras+
Seat 5 Mario Trujillo+

Hart Union High School District Board Trustee
District 1 Alyssa Williams
District 4 James D Webb+

Long Beach City Council
Seat 8 - Tunua Thrash-Ntuk

LA City Council
LACC 4 - David Ryu*
LACC 10 - Mark Ridley-Thomas

LA Unified School District Board
LAUSD 3 - Scott Schmerelson*
LAUSD 7 - Patricia Castellanos

Los Angeles Community College Board of Trustees
LACCD 1 Andra Hoffman*
LACCD 3 David Vela+
LACCD 5 Nichelle Henderson
LACCD 7 Mike Fong*

Montebello City Council
Joella Valdez

Pasadena
Mayor - Victor Gordo

Santa Clarita Community College District
District 3 Sebastian Cazares
District 4 Jerry Danielsen

Santa Clarita Valley Water Board (2 seats per district)
District 1 Beth Braunstein+
District 1 Christine Okamoto
District 2 Anna Kumar
District 3 Stacy Fortner
District 3 Kathye Armitage

Santa Monica City Council Special election
Kristin McCowan*

Santa Monica City Council (4 seats)
Gleam Davis*
Ana Maria Jara*
Terry O’Day*
Ted Winterer*

Santa Monica Rent Control Board
Caroline M. Torosis*
Anastasia Foster*

Santa Monica School Board
Jen Smith
Jason Feldman

Saugus School Board
District 3 Kathrine Cooper
District 4 Sage Rafferty